Skip to main content

Devyani School of Nursing

0 pts Contribute to earn points

Yavatmal, Maharashtra

Devyani School of Nursing is an educational institution in Maharashtra listed on Shalyam's college registry.

Public registry data Non-Government Unaided Est. 2010 AISHE S-17944
Share on WhatsApp Claim

College champions

Be the first champion for Devyani School of Nursing.

Community activity

0
Reviews
0
Media
0
Surveys

Courses offered at Devyani School of Nursing

Official and community-sourced institution details.

Based on available data for Devyani School of Nursing (for students): Canonical Name: Devyani School of Nursing; District: Yavatmal; State: Maharashtra; Establishment Year: 2010; Ownership: non_government; Funding: unaided.

  • Canonical Name: Devyani School of Nursing Public Data
  • District: Yavatmal Public Data
  • State: Maharashtra Public Data
  • Establishment Year: 2010 Public Data
College Name
Devyani School of Nursing
District
Yavatmal
State
Maharashtra
Year of Establishment
2010
Ownership
non_government
Funding
unaided

Core fields are from public registry imports unless marked verified by the institution.

Programs offered

Academic programs available at Devyani School of Nursing.

Diploma

# Programme Discipline Mode
1 A.N.M.-Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife Nursing Regular

Location

Based on available data for Devyani School of Nursing (for students): Campus address: Yavatmal, Maharashtra.

  • Campus address: Yavatmal, Maharashtra Public registry

Yavatmal, Maharashtra

What is the placement record at Devyani School of Nursing?

We do not have verified placements information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

Be the first alumni to add placement data for Devyani School of Nursing. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Reviews of Devyani School of Nursing

We do not have verified reviews information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

Be the first student to add review data for Devyani School of Nursing. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

What are the fees at Devyani School of Nursing?

We do not have verified fees information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

ProgramFeesYear

Be the first student to add fee data for Devyani School of Nursing. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Faculty

We do not have verified faculty information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

No faculty insights yet.

Admission experiences

We do not have verified admissions information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

No admission experiences shared yet.

Infrastructure

We do not have verified infrastructure information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

No facility ratings yet.

Scholarships

We do not have verified scholarships information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

No scholarship data shared yet.

Hostel and accommodation at Devyani School of Nursing

We do not have verified hostel information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

Be the first student to add hostel data for Devyani School of Nursing. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Alumni

We do not have verified alumni information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

No alumni network data yet.

Clubs & extracurriculars

We do not have verified clubs information for Devyani School of Nursing yet.

No club activity data yet.

Media

No media yet. Be the first to share a photo or link.

Community surveys

No active surveys for this institution.

Ratings breakdown

No dimension ratings yet. Add them when you write a review.

Frequently asked questions

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add fee information for Devyani School of Nursing.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add placement data for Devyani School of Nursing.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to review Devyani School of Nursing.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add hostel information for Devyani School of Nursing.

Course and program information for Devyani School of Nursing is listed on Shalyam.

Ask Shalyam

General

Get cited answers from verified college data. Section-aware when you scroll.

    At a glance

    • StateMaharashtra
    • DistrictYavatmal
    • Established2010
    • OwnershipNon-Government
    • FundingUnaided
    ... ...

    Get Exclusive Insights

    with Every Issue

    JoinShalyamNewsletter

    Stay ahead in education, research, and innovation—straight to your inbox.