Skip to main content
Admissions guidance, study banks, and career tools — get started on Shalyam
College

Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya

Last updated: 14 Jun 2026 Is this your college? Claim this page

Choudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut · Non-Government · Est. 2001

Affiliated to Choudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut

5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003, Uttar Pradesh

Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya is an educational institution in Uttar Pradesh listed on Shalyam's college registry.

0 pts Public registry data Non-Government Est. 2001 Bachelor's

Courses offered at Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya

Official and community-sourced institution details.

Based on available data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya (for students): Canonical Name: Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya; Address: 5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003; State: Uttar Pradesh; Status: 2(f); Establishment Year: 2001; Teaching Up To: Bache

  • Canonical Name: Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya Public Data
  • Address: 5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003 Public Data
  • State: Uttar Pradesh Public Data
  • Status: 2(f) Public Data
  • This is a Non-Government institution. Source: AISHE public registry
  • Affiliated to Choudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut.
  • Established in 2001. Source: AISHE public registry
College Name
Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya
Address
5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003
State
Uttar Pradesh
Status
2(f)
Year of Establishment
2001
Teaching Up To
Bachelor's
Ownership
non_government

Core fields are from public registry imports unless marked verified by the institution.

Programmes and intake

Not filled yet.

Community notes

Academic programs available at Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya.

No program information available yet.

What are the fees at Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya?

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified fees information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

ProgramFeesYear

Be the first student to add fee data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Admission and exams

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified admissions information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

No admission experiences shared yet.

Scholarships

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified scholarships information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

No scholarship data shared yet.

Hostel and accommodation at Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified hostel information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

Be the first student to add hostel data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

What is the placement record at Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya?

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified placements information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

Be the first alumni to add placement data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Contact for admissions

Not filled yet.

Community notes

  • StateUttar Pradesh
  • Established2001
  • OwnershipNon-Government
  • Teaching up toBachelor's
  • Status2(f)

Location

Based on available data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya (for students): Campus address: 5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003, Uttar Pradesh.

  • Campus address: 5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003, Uttar Pradesh Public registry

5th K.M. Stone, Near RKGIT, Delhi-Meerut Road, Ghaziabad -201 003, Uttar Pradesh

Reviews of Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya

We do not have verified reviews information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

Be the first student to add review data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Faculty

We do not have verified faculty information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

No faculty insights yet.

Infrastructure

We do not have verified infrastructure information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

No facility ratings yet.

Alumni

We do not have verified alumni information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

No alumni network data yet.

Clubs & extracurriculars

We do not have verified clubs information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya yet.

No club activity data yet.

Media

No media yet. Be the first to share a photo or link.

Community surveys

No active surveys for this institution.

Ratings breakdown

No dimension ratings yet. Add them when you write a review.

Frequently asked questions

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add fee information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add placement data for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to review Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add hostel information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya.

Course and program information for Lala Mangat Ram Mahavidyalaya is listed on Shalyam.
Get Exclusive Insights with Every Issue

Join Shalyam Newsletter

Stay ahead in education, research, and innovation—straight to your inbox.