shalom nursing school
Wardha, Maharashtra
shalom nursing school is an educational institution in Maharashtra listed on Shalyam's college registry.
College champions
Be the first champion for shalom nursing school.
Community activity
Courses offered at shalom nursing school
Official and community-sourced institution details.
Based on available data for shalom nursing school (for students): Canonical Name: shalom nursing school; District: Wardha; State: Maharashtra; Establishment Year: 2008; Ownership: non_government; Funding: unaided.
- Canonical Name: shalom nursing school Public Data
- District: Wardha Public Data
- State: Maharashtra Public Data
- Establishment Year: 2008 Public Data
- College Name
- shalom nursing school
- District
- Wardha
- State
- Maharashtra
- Year of Establishment
- 2008
- Ownership
- non_government
- Funding
- unaided
Core fields are from public registry imports unless marked verified by the institution.
Programs offered
Academic programs available at shalom nursing school.
Diploma
| # | Programme | Discipline | Mode |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.M.-Auxiliary Nurse & Midwife | Nursing | Regular |
| 2 | G.N.M.-General Nursing & Midwifery | Nursing | Regular |
Location
Based on available data for shalom nursing school (for students): Campus address: Wardha, Maharashtra.
- Campus address: Wardha, Maharashtra Public registry
Wardha, Maharashtra
What is the placement record at shalom nursing school?
We do not have verified placements information for shalom nursing school yet.
Be the first alumni to add placement data for shalom nursing school. Your input helps every student who searches this college.
Reviews of shalom nursing school
We do not have verified reviews information for shalom nursing school yet.
Be the first student to add review data for shalom nursing school. Your input helps every student who searches this college.
What are the fees at shalom nursing school?
We do not have verified fees information for shalom nursing school yet.
| Program | Fees | Year | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Be the first student to add fee data for shalom nursing school. Your input helps every student who searches this college. | |||
Faculty
We do not have verified faculty information for shalom nursing school yet.
No faculty insights yet.
Admission experiences
We do not have verified admissions information for shalom nursing school yet.
No admission experiences shared yet.
Infrastructure
We do not have verified infrastructure information for shalom nursing school yet.
No facility ratings yet.
Scholarships
We do not have verified scholarships information for shalom nursing school yet.
No scholarship data shared yet.
Hostel and accommodation at shalom nursing school
We do not have verified hostel information for shalom nursing school yet.
Be the first student to add hostel data for shalom nursing school. Your input helps every student who searches this college.
Alumni
We do not have verified alumni information for shalom nursing school yet.
No alumni network data yet.
Clubs & extracurriculars
We do not have verified clubs information for shalom nursing school yet.
No club activity data yet.
Media
No media yet. Be the first to share a photo or link.
Community surveys
No active surveys for this institution.
Ratings breakdown
No dimension ratings yet. Add them when you write a review.
Frequently asked questions
Get Exclusive Insights
with Every Issue
JoinShalyamNewsletter
Stay ahead in education, research, and innovation—straight to your inbox.