Skip to main content
Admissions guidance, study banks, and career tools — get started on Shalyam
College

Khemundi College

Last updated: 14 Jun 2026 Is this your college? Claim this page

Berhampur University, Berhampur · Non-Government · Est. 1986

Affiliated to Berhampur University, Berhampur

Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam, Odisha

Khemundi College is an educational institution in Odisha listed on Shalyam's college registry.

0 pts Public registry data Non-Government Est. 1986 Bachelor's

Courses offered at Khemundi College

Official and community-sourced institution details.

Based on available data for Khemundi College (for students): Canonical Name: Khemundi College; Address: Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam; State: Odisha; Status: 2(f) and 12(B); Establishment Year: 1986; Teaching Up To: Bachelor's; Ownership: non_government.

  • Canonical Name: Khemundi College Public Data
  • Address: Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam Public Data
  • State: Odisha Public Data
  • Status: 2(f) and 12(B) Public Data
  • This is a Non-Government institution. Source: AISHE public registry
  • Affiliated to Berhampur University, Berhampur.
  • Established in 1986. Source: AISHE public registry
College Name
Khemundi College
Address
Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam
State
Odisha
Status
2(f) and 12(B)
Year of Establishment
1986
Teaching Up To
Bachelor's
Ownership
non_government

Core fields are from public registry imports unless marked verified by the institution.

Programmes and intake

Not filled yet.

Community notes

Academic programs available at Khemundi College.

No program information available yet.

What are the fees at Khemundi College?

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified fees information for Khemundi College yet.

ProgramFeesYear

Be the first student to add fee data for Khemundi College. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Admission and exams

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified admissions information for Khemundi College yet.

No admission experiences shared yet.

Scholarships

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified scholarships information for Khemundi College yet.

No scholarship data shared yet.

Hostel and accommodation at Khemundi College

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified hostel information for Khemundi College yet.

Be the first student to add hostel data for Khemundi College. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

What is the placement record at Khemundi College?

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified placements information for Khemundi College yet.

Be the first alumni to add placement data for Khemundi College. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Contact for admissions

Not filled yet.

Community notes

  • StateOdisha
  • Established1986
  • OwnershipNon-Government
  • Teaching up toBachelor's
  • Status2(f) and 12(B)

Location

Based on available data for Khemundi College (for students): Campus address: Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam, Odisha.

  • Campus address: Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam, Odisha Public registry

Digapahandi - 761 012, District Ganjam, Odisha

Reviews of Khemundi College

We do not have verified reviews information for Khemundi College yet.

Be the first student to add review data for Khemundi College. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Faculty

We do not have verified faculty information for Khemundi College yet.

No faculty insights yet.

Infrastructure

We do not have verified infrastructure information for Khemundi College yet.

No facility ratings yet.

Alumni

We do not have verified alumni information for Khemundi College yet.

No alumni network data yet.

Clubs & extracurriculars

We do not have verified clubs information for Khemundi College yet.

No club activity data yet.

Media

No media yet. Be the first to share a photo or link.

Community surveys

No active surveys for this institution.

Ratings breakdown

No dimension ratings yet. Add them when you write a review.

Frequently asked questions

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add fee information for Khemundi College.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add placement data for Khemundi College.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to review Khemundi College.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add hostel information for Khemundi College.

Course and program information for Khemundi College is listed on Shalyam.
Get Exclusive Insights with Every Issue

Join Shalyam Newsletter

Stay ahead in education, research, and innovation—straight to your inbox.