Skip to main content
Admissions guidance, study banks, and career tools — get started on Shalyam
College

Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya

Last updated: 13 Jun 2026 Is this your college? Claim this page

Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur · Non-Government · Est. 2003

Affiliated to Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur

JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001, Madhya Pradesh

Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya is an educational institution in Madhya Pradesh listed on Shalyam's college registry.

0 pts Public registry data Non-Government Est. 2003 Bachelor's

Courses offered at Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya

Official and community-sourced institution details.

Based on available data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya (for students): Canonical Name: Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya; Address: JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001; State: Madhya Pradesh; Status: 2(f); Establishment Year: 20

  • Canonical Name: Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya Public Data
  • Address: JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001 Public Data
  • State: Madhya Pradesh Public Data
  • Status: 2(f) Public Data
  • This is a Non-Government institution. Source: AISHE public registry
  • Affiliated to Rani Durgavati Vishwavidyalaya, Jabalpur.
  • Established in 2003. Source: AISHE public registry
College Name
Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya
Address
JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001
State
Madhya Pradesh
Status
2(f)
Year of Establishment
2003
Teaching Up To
Bachelor's
Ownership
non_government

Core fields are from public registry imports unless marked verified by the institution.

Programmes and intake

Not filled yet.

Community notes

Academic programs available at Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya.

No program information available yet.

What are the fees at Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya?

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified fees information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

ProgramFeesYear

Be the first student to add fee data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Admission and exams

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified admissions information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

No admission experiences shared yet.

Scholarships

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified scholarships information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

No scholarship data shared yet.

Hostel and accommodation at Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified hostel information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

Be the first student to add hostel data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

What is the placement record at Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya?

Not filled yet.

Community notes

We do not have verified placements information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

Be the first alumni to add placement data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Contact for admissions

Not filled yet.

Community notes

  • StateMadhya Pradesh
  • Established2003
  • OwnershipNon-Government
  • Teaching up toBachelor's
  • Status2(f)

Location

Based on available data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya (for students): Campus address: JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001, Madhya Pradesh.

  • Campus address: JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001, Madhya Pradesh Public registry

JDA Building, Plan No. 19, Madan Mahal Chowk, 4, Lane, Jabalpur – 482 001, Madhya Pradesh

Reviews of Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya

We do not have verified reviews information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

Be the first student to add review data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya. Your input helps every student who searches this college.

Faculty

We do not have verified faculty information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

No faculty insights yet.

Infrastructure

We do not have verified infrastructure information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

No facility ratings yet.

Alumni

We do not have verified alumni information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

No alumni network data yet.

Clubs & extracurriculars

We do not have verified clubs information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya yet.

No club activity data yet.

Media

No media yet. Be the first to share a photo or link.

Community surveys

No active surveys for this institution.

Ratings breakdown

No dimension ratings yet. Add them when you write a review.

Frequently asked questions

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add fee information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add placement data for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to review Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya.

Not yet available on Shalyam. Be the first to add hostel information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya.

Course and program information for Swamy Vivekanand Adarsh Mahavidyalaya is listed on Shalyam.
Get Exclusive Insights with Every Issue

Join Shalyam Newsletter

Stay ahead in education, research, and innovation—straight to your inbox.